Team 1 - BSE (Bendigo South East = Best School Ever!) (Fellow: Anne Baird) (Team Leader: Murene Cassai)
Lucas Frost
Alisa Rooney
Kate Wilkie
Maree Seery
Murene Cassai

Team 2 - Goldfields Team (Fellow: Anne Baird) (Team Leader: Elise Honey)
Janet di Pilla
Darren McRae
Elise Honey
Bronwyn Tracey

Team 3 (Fellow: Darrel Branson) (Team Leader: Karen Francis)
Nicole Craig
Karen Francis
Rebecca McClure
Carlie Pegler

Team 4 - DidgEs (Fellow: Darrel Branson) (Team Leader: Jean McDonald)
Katrina Henderson
Jean McDonald
Rebecca Ogden-Brunell
Barb Wilson

Team 5 GRaSS (Fellow: David Stevens) (Team Leader: Shirley Gregory)
Pat Gleeson
Shirley Gregory
Fiona Hermon
Peter Phillips
Jill Robertson
Coral Shepherd

South West Hurricanes (Fellow: David Stevens) (Team Leader: Bob Beekhoff)
Amy Ferguson
Rebecca Lourey
Bob Beekhof
Cynthia McLaren
Scott Hamilton
Peter Rayner


Mallee Murray Cods (Fellow: Di Davies) (Team Leader: Di Davies)
Greg Adams
Katrina Wishart
Deidre Rosewarne
Vanessa Knight
Jared Frame


Rosgrove Raptors (Fellow: Graeme Oswin) (Team Leader: Lauren Baker)
Lauren Baker
Ryan Baltetsch
Shane Kennedy
Rebecca Atkinson
Laura Hobbs


Point Clear (Fellow: Graeme Oswin) (Team Leader: Gerard Lucas)
Fay Agterhuis
Sam Barry
Sharon Hill
Gerard Lucas
Bree Morgan


W2W (Fellow: Kerry Rowett) (Team Leader: Dave Clift )
Vince Gleeson
Rohan Keert
Gault McCluggage
Dave Clift


Heights Flyers (Fellow: Kerry Rowett) (Team Leader: Bronwyn Shiel)
Heather Bowles
John Plucinski
Bronwyn Shiel
Jodie Smith


Just a DASH (Fellow: Kristian Walker) (Team Leader: Heather Bailie)
Simon Shaw
David Andrews
Heather Bailie
Airlie Swallow


Team 13- Unlucky for Some(Fellow: Kristian Walker) (Team Leader: Sharon Goldfinch)
Sharon Goldfinch
Nathan Moore
Karen Larkin
Justine Nicholls
Rebecca Spong


Team 14- Little Heights (Fellow: Peter Bull) (Team Leader: Glen Lauder)
Karen Chaston
Glen Lauder
Nathan Gibson
Nathan Seeckts
Carlee Begg

Team 15 (Fellow: Peter Bull) (Team Leader: Ken Massari)
Mel Alsop
Shane Cole
Brad Hauenstein
Ken Massari
Erin Littlewood


Team 16 Lab Rats (Fellow: Richard Olsen) (Team Leader: Robyn Scanlon)

Mitch Elliott
Mary Kardamitsis
Sue Lazarveski
Priscilla Barrot
Robyn Scanlon
Emily Angelopoulos
Tony Bui
Erin Webb


Team 17 BBV (Fellow: Sam Luck) (Team Leader: Lisia Halton)
Kristy Holmes
Josh Naish
Carmela Bianco
Wendy Cecchini
Lisia Halton


Team 18 -5GPower (Fellow: Sam Luck) (Team Leader: Melisa Di Fabio)
Maree Campion
Michelle Meracis
Valerie Karaitiana
Melisa Di Fabio
Leanne Hainslin


2JLAM (Fellow: Wendy McPherson) (Team Leader: Anne Mirtschin)
John Burdess
Leanne Coates
Jason McMahon
Anne Mirtschin
Marg Murnane


Team 20 Bellarine Netbook (Fellow: Wendy McPherson) (Team Leader: Mitch Gomory)

Terry Bradford
Mitch Gomory
Jan Burrell
Kane Dougherty
Julie Nunn
Helen Kreeck